St. Gallen · 24.11.2024
Einführungsgesetz zum Bundesgesetz über die Förderung der Ausbildung im Bereich der Pflege
88.5% YesNo 11.5%
Yes
88.5%
Turnout
43.2%Switzerland 43.2%
Municipalities in St. Gallen
yes share per municipalityNoYesNo result
| # | Municipality | Yes share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Berg | 93.1% |
| 2 | St. Gallen | 91.5% |
| 3 | Schmerikon | 91.5% |
| 4 | Rapperswil-Jona | 91.2% |
| 5 | Diepoldsau | 91.1% |
| 6 | Rorschach | 90.6% |
| 7 | Wittenbach | 90.4% |
| 8 | Tübach | 90.4% |
| 9 | Gaiserwald | 90.3% |
| 10 | Mörschwil | 90.1% |
Result by district
yes share per district — the district figures BFS publishes; cantons without districts stay neutralNoYesNo result
Wahlkreis St. Gallen90.4%
Wahlkreis Rorschach89.2%
Wahlkreis Werdenberg88.9%
Wahlkreis See-Gaster88.5%
Wahlkreis Wil88.1%
Result by district
District results as published by the FSO — top 10 yes / top 10 no| # | District | Yes share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wahlkreis St. Gallen | 90.4% |
| 2 | Wahlkreis Rorschach | 89.2% |
| 3 | Wahlkreis Werdenberg | 88.9% |
| 4 | Wahlkreis See-Gaster | 88.5% |
| 5 | Wahlkreis Wil | 88.1% |
| 6 | Wahlkreis Rheintal | 87.3% |
| 7 | Wahlkreis Sarganserland | 86.5% |
| 8 | Wahlkreis Toggenburg | 86.5% |