St. Gallen · 18.06.2023
Kantonsratsbeschluss über die Darlehensgewährung an die Spitalregion Rheintal Werdenberg Sarganserland für verschiedene Bauvorhaben am Standort Grabs
71.3% YesNo 28.7%
Yes
71.3%
Turnout
36.7%Switzerland 36.7%
Municipalities in St. Gallen
yes share per municipalityNoYesNo result
| # | Municipality | Yes share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Buchs | 87.2% |
| 2 | Gams | 85.8% |
| 3 | Grabs | 85.4% |
| 4 | Sevelen | 84.6% |
| 5 | Sennwald | 83.5% |
| 6 | Wartau | 82.9% |
| 7 | Wildhaus-Alt St. Johann | 82.2% |
| 8 | Tübach | 79.7% |
| 9 | Untereggen | 79.3% |
| 10 | Mörschwil | 78.9% |
Result by district
yes share per district — the district figures BFS publishes; cantons without districts stay neutralNoYesNo result
Wahlkreis Werdenberg85.3%
Wahlkreis St. Gallen75.8%
Wahlkreis Rorschach73.6%
Wahlkreis Rheintal73.3%
Wahlkreis See-Gaster72.2%
Result by district
District results as published by the FSO — top 10 yes / top 10 no| # | District | Yes share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wahlkreis Werdenberg | 85.3% |
| 2 | Wahlkreis St. Gallen | 75.8% |
| 3 | Wahlkreis Rorschach | 73.6% |
| 4 | Wahlkreis Rheintal | 73.3% |
| 5 | Wahlkreis See-Gaster | 72.2% |
| 6 | Wahlkreis Wil | 68.5% |
| 7 | Wahlkreis Toggenburg | 60.3% |
| 8 | Wahlkreis Sarganserland | 56.6% |