St. Gallen · 17.11.2019
VIII. Nachtrag zum Einführungsgesetz zur Bundesgesetzgebung über die Krankenversicherung
78.4% YesNo 21.6%
Yes
78.4%
Turnout
33.3%Switzerland 33.3%
Municipalities in St. Gallen
yes share per municipalityNoYesNo result
| # | Municipality | Yes share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lichtensteig | 85.3% |
| 2 | Buchs | 83.3% |
| 3 | Marbach | 83.0% |
| 4 | St. Gallen | 83.0% |
| 5 | Rorschach | 82.9% |
| 6 | Grabs | 82.7% |
| 7 | Wattwil | 82.1% |
| 8 | Wartau | 81.7% |
| 9 | Sevelen | 81.4% |
| 10 | Mörschwil | 81.2% |
Result by district
yes share per district — the district figures BFS publishes; cantons without districts stay neutralNoYesNo result
Wahlkreis Werdenberg81.4%
Wahlkreis St. Gallen81.2%
Wahlkreis Rorschach79.0%
Wahlkreis Toggenburg78.6%
Wahlkreis Wil77.5%
Result by district
District results as published by the FSO — top 10 yes / top 10 no| # | District | Yes share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wahlkreis Werdenberg | 81.4% |
| 2 | Wahlkreis St. Gallen | 81.2% |
| 3 | Wahlkreis Rorschach | 79.0% |
| 4 | Wahlkreis Toggenburg | 78.6% |
| 5 | Wahlkreis Wil | 77.5% |
| 6 | Wahlkreis See-Gaster | 77.1% |
| 7 | Wahlkreis Rheintal | 76.2% |
| 8 | Wahlkreis Sarganserland | 73.1% |