St. Gallen · 08.03.2026
Kantonsratsbeschluss über den Neubau des Berufs- und Weiterbildungszentrums Rapperswil-Jona am Standort «Südquartier» in Rapperswil
80.1% YesNo 19.9%
Yes
80.1%
Turnout
50.8%Switzerland 50.8%
Municipalities in St. Gallen
yes share per municipalityNoYesNo result
| # | Municipality | Yes share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mörschwil | 88.2% |
| 2 | Balgach | 86.0% |
| 3 | Uznach | 85.7% |
| 4 | Schmerikon | 85.5% |
| 5 | Tübach | 84.9% |
| 6 | Wittenbach | 84.7% |
| 7 | Diepoldsau | 84.6% |
| 8 | Berneck | 84.3% |
| 9 | Buchs | 84.3% |
| 10 | St. Gallen | 83.9% |
Result by district
yes share per district — the district figures BFS publishes; cantons without districts stay neutralNoYesNo result
Wahlkreis Rorschach82.3%
Wahlkreis St. Gallen82.1%
Wahlkreis Werdenberg81.3%
Wahlkreis See-Gaster81.1%
Wahlkreis Rheintal80.4%
Result by district
District results as published by the FSO — top 10 yes / top 10 no| # | District | Yes share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wahlkreis Rorschach | 82.3% |
| 2 | Wahlkreis St. Gallen | 82.1% |
| 3 | Wahlkreis Werdenberg | 81.3% |
| 4 | Wahlkreis See-Gaster | 81.1% |
| 5 | Wahlkreis Rheintal | 80.4% |
| 6 | Wahlkreis Wil | 79.0% |
| 7 | Wahlkreis Sarganserland | 77.2% |
| 8 | Wahlkreis Toggenburg | 75.4% |