St. Gallen · 18.05.2025
V. Nachtrag zum Finanzausgleichsgesetz
42.1% YesNo 57.9%
Yes
42.1%
Turnout
33.6%Switzerland 33.6%
Municipalities in St. Gallen
yes share per municipalityNoYesNo result
| # | Municipality | Yes share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gallen | 81.3% |
| 2 | Rorschach | 56.6% |
| 3 | Wittenbach | 51.6% |
| 4 | Gaiserwald | 47.8% |
| 5 | Flawil | 47.1% |
| 6 | Wil | 46.8% |
| 7 | Andwil | 46.7% |
| 8 | Untereggen | 45.9% |
| 9 | Tübach | 44.4% |
| 10 | Gossau | 44.1% |
Result by district
yes share per district — the district figures BFS publishes; cantons without districts stay neutralNoYesNo result
Wahlkreis St. Gallen65.6%
Wahlkreis Rorschach43.7%
Wahlkreis Wil40.4%
Wahlkreis See-Gaster33.7%
Wahlkreis Werdenberg33.5%
Result by district
District results as published by the FSO — top 10 yes / top 10 no| # | District | Yes share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wahlkreis St. Gallen | 65.6% |
| 2 | Wahlkreis Rorschach | 43.7% |
| 3 | Wahlkreis Wil | 40.4% |
| 4 | Wahlkreis See-Gaster | 33.7% |
| 5 | Wahlkreis Werdenberg | 33.5% |
| 6 | Wahlkreis Rheintal | 31.7% |
| 7 | Wahlkreis Toggenburg | 30.5% |
| 8 | Wahlkreis Sarganserland | 25.7% |