St. Gallen · 25.11.2018
V. Nachtrag zum Einführungsgesetz zur Bundesgesetzgebung über die Berufsbildung
82.0% YesNo 18.0%
Yes
82.0%
Turnout
43.9%Switzerland 43.9%
Municipalities in St. Gallen
yes share per municipalityNoYesNo result
| # | Municipality | Yes share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tübach | 90.2% |
| 2 | Rapperswil-Jona | 87.8% |
| 3 | Rebstein | 86.9% |
| 4 | Wittenbach | 86.4% |
| 5 | Berg | 86.0% |
| 6 | Berneck | 85.8% |
| 7 | Steinach | 85.8% |
| 8 | Gaiserwald | 85.7% |
| 9 | Häggenschwil | 85.3% |
| 10 | Au | 85.2% |
Result by district
yes share per district — the district figures BFS publishes; cantons without districts stay neutralNoYesNo result
Wahlkreis Rorschach84.0%
Wahlkreis See-Gaster83.6%
Wahlkreis Rheintal83.4%
Wahlkreis St. Gallen83.2%
Wahlkreis Wil82.1%
Result by district
District results as published by the FSO — top 10 yes / top 10 no| # | District | Yes share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wahlkreis Rorschach | 84.0% |
| 2 | Wahlkreis See-Gaster | 83.6% |
| 3 | Wahlkreis Rheintal | 83.4% |
| 4 | Wahlkreis St. Gallen | 83.2% |
| 5 | Wahlkreis Wil | 82.1% |
| 6 | Wahlkreis Werdenberg | 80.7% |
| 7 | Wahlkreis Toggenburg | 77.8% |
| 8 | Wahlkreis Sarganserland | 77.1% |