Thurgau · 27.11.2022
Botschaft zum Objektkredit von Fr. 16'300'000 für den Erweiterungsbau der Kantonsschule Frauenfeld
69.0% YesNo 31.0%
Yes
69.0%
Turnout
26.4%Switzerland 26.4%
Municipalities in Thurgau
yes share per municipalityNoYesNo result
| # | Municipality | Yes share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Uesslingen-Buch | 86.1% |
| 2 | Felben-Wellhausen | 84.7% |
| 3 | Gottlieben | 81.6% |
| 4 | Neunforn | 81.4% |
| 5 | Hüttlingen | 80.4% |
| 6 | Tägerwilen | 79.3% |
| 7 | Warth-Weiningen | 79.2% |
| 8 | Gachnang | 78.9% |
| 9 | Bottighofen | 78.5% |
| 10 | Berlingen | 78.2% |
Result by district
yes share per district — the district figures BFS publishes; cantons without districts stay neutralNoYesNo result
Bezirk Frauenfeld74.3%
Bezirk Kreuzlingen68.7%
Bezirk Münchwilen67.9%
Bezirk Arbon66.7%
Bezirk Weinfelden66.4%
Bezirk Weinfelden33.7%
Bezirk Arbon33.3%
Bezirk Münchwilen32.1%
Bezirk Kreuzlingen31.3%
Bezirk Frauenfeld25.7%
Result by district
District results as published by the FSO — top 10 yes / top 10 no| # | District | Yes share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bezirk Frauenfeld | 74.3% |
| 2 | Bezirk Kreuzlingen | 68.7% |
| 3 | Bezirk Münchwilen | 67.9% |
| 4 | Bezirk Arbon | 66.7% |
| 5 | Bezirk Weinfelden | 66.4% |