Thurgau · 29.11.2020
Botschaft zum Objektkredit von Fr. 13'650'000 für den Neubau einer Schulsport-Turnhalle mit zwei übereinanderliegenden Hallen am Bildungszentrum für Technik (BZT) in Frauenfeld
67.1% YesNo 32.9%
Yes
67.1%
Turnout
42.7%Switzerland 42.7%
Municipalities in Thurgau
yes share per municipalityNoYesNo result
| # | Municipality | Yes share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Felben-Wellhausen | 79.3% |
| 2 | Gottlieben | 79.1% |
| 3 | Gachnang | 78.9% |
| 4 | Wigoltingen | 77.9% |
| 5 | Frauenfeld | 76.0% |
| 6 | Warth-Weiningen | 75.7% |
| 7 | Thundorf | 74.2% |
| 8 | Müllheim | 73.7% |
| 9 | Uesslingen-Buch | 73.7% |
| 10 | Rickenbach | 72.4% |
Result by district
yes share per district — the district figures BFS publishes; cantons without districts stay neutralNoYesNo result
Bezirk Frauenfeld72.9%
Bezirk Münchwilen66.4%
Bezirk Kreuzlingen65.6%
Bezirk Weinfelden65.1%
Bezirk Arbon62.7%
Bezirk Arbon37.3%
Bezirk Weinfelden34.9%
Bezirk Kreuzlingen34.4%
Bezirk Münchwilen33.6%
Bezirk Frauenfeld27.2%
Result by district
District results as published by the FSO — top 10 yes / top 10 no| # | District | Yes share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bezirk Frauenfeld | 72.9% |
| 2 | Bezirk Münchwilen | 66.4% |
| 3 | Bezirk Kreuzlingen | 65.6% |
| 4 | Bezirk Weinfelden | 65.1% |
| 5 | Bezirk Arbon | 62.7% |