Schaffhausen · 18.05.2025
Gesetz über die Ombudsstelle (Ombudsgesetz)
60.6% YesNo 39.4%
Yes
60.6%
Turnout
60.5%Switzerland 60.5%
Municipalities in Schaffhausen
yes share per municipalityNoYesNo result
| # | Municipality | Yes share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schaffhausen | 67.4% |
| 2 | Stein am Rhein | 63.8% |
| 3 | Buchberg | 62.2% |
| 4 | Rüdlingen | 59.7% |
| 5 | Neuhausen am Rheinfall | 59.6% |
| 6 | Stetten | 59.0% |
| 7 | Neunkirch | 58.0% |
| 8 | Beringen | 57.0% |
| 9 | Büttenhardt | 56.0% |
| 10 | Bargen | 55.6% |
Result by district
yes share per district — the district figures BFS publishes; cantons without districts stay neutralNoYesNo result
Bezirk Schaffhausen64.7%
Bezirk Stein58.4%
Bezirk Oberklettgau55.1%
Bezirk Reiat53.8%
Bezirk Unterklettgau48.1%
Bezirk Schleitheim54.1%
Bezirk Unterklettgau51.9%
Bezirk Reiat46.2%
Bezirk Oberklettgau44.9%
Bezirk Stein41.6%
Result by district
District results as published by the FSO — top 10 yes / top 10 no| # | District | Yes share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bezirk Schaffhausen | 64.7% |
| 2 | Bezirk Stein | 58.4% |
| 3 | Bezirk Oberklettgau | 55.1% |
| 4 | Bezirk Reiat | 53.8% |
| 5 | Bezirk Unterklettgau | 48.1% |
| 6 | Bezirk Schleitheim | 45.9% |