Schaffhausen · 09.06.2024
Volksinitiative «Für eine lokale, sichere und günstige Energieversorgung (Solarinitiative)»
39.4% YesNo 60.6%
Yes
39.4%
Turnout
69.2%Switzerland 69.2%
Municipalities in Schaffhausen
yes share per municipalityNoYesNo result
| # | Municipality | Yes share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schaffhausen | 48.0% |
| 2 | Neuhausen am Rheinfall | 43.7% |
| 3 | Stein am Rhein | 39.6% |
| 4 | Neunkirch | 36.4% |
| 5 | Rüdlingen | 34.8% |
| 6 | Trasadingen | 34.8% |
| 7 | Bargen | 33.6% |
| 8 | Buchberg | 32.3% |
| 9 | Dörflingen | 32.1% |
| 10 | Buch | 32.0% |
Result by district
yes share per district — the district figures BFS publishes; cantons without districts stay neutralNoYesNo result
Bezirk Schaffhausen44.7%
Bezirk Stein36.4%
Bezirk Oberklettgau30.7%
Bezirk Reiat30.2%
Bezirk Unterklettgau29.1%
Bezirk Schleitheim77.0%
Bezirk Unterklettgau70.9%
Bezirk Reiat69.8%
Bezirk Oberklettgau69.3%
Bezirk Stein63.6%
Result by district
District results as published by the FSO — top 10 yes / top 10 no| # | District | Yes share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bezirk Schaffhausen | 44.7% |
| 2 | Bezirk Stein | 36.4% |
| 3 | Bezirk Oberklettgau | 30.7% |
| 4 | Bezirk Reiat | 30.2% |
| 5 | Bezirk Unterklettgau | 29.1% |
| 6 | Bezirk Schleitheim | 23.0% |