Schaffhausen · 25.09.2022
Volksinitiative «Vollständige Übernahme der Krankenkassenprämien von Kindern im Rahmen der Prämienverbilligung» (Keine Krankenkassenprämien für Kinder!)
35.1% YesNo 64.9%
Yes
35.1%
Turnout
72.2%Switzerland 72.2%
Municipalities in Schaffhausen
yes share per municipalityNoYesNo result
| # | Municipality | Yes share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stein am Rhein | 47.8% |
| 2 | Schaffhausen | 39.2% |
| 3 | Neuhausen am Rheinfall | 36.8% |
| 4 | Beringen | 34.7% |
| 5 | Neunkirch | 33.5% |
| 6 | Löhningen | 33.2% |
| 7 | Bargen | 33.1% |
| 8 | Dörflingen | 32.0% |
| 9 | Gächlingen | 31.6% |
| 10 | Thayngen | 31.3% |
Result by district
yes share per district — the district figures BFS publishes; cantons without districts stay neutralNoYesNo result
Bezirk Stein39.9%
Bezirk Schaffhausen37.7%
Bezirk Oberklettgau33.1%
Bezirk Reiat30.1%
Bezirk Unterklettgau25.4%
Bezirk Schleitheim77.1%
Bezirk Unterklettgau74.6%
Bezirk Reiat69.9%
Bezirk Oberklettgau67.0%
Bezirk Schaffhausen62.3%
Result by district
District results as published by the FSO — top 10 yes / top 10 no| # | District | Yes share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bezirk Stein | 39.9% |
| 2 | Bezirk Schaffhausen | 37.7% |
| 3 | Bezirk Oberklettgau | 33.1% |
| 4 | Bezirk Reiat | 30.1% |
| 5 | Bezirk Unterklettgau | 25.4% |
| 6 | Bezirk Schleitheim | 23.0% |